Select Page

Variable Speed – Adjustable Pulleys
Also known as: Hand Adjustable Pulleys, Stationary Adjustable Pulleys, Variable Pitch Pulleys, Adjustable Pitch Pulleys, Variable Speed Pulleys.
These variable pulleys are perfect for low power applications when a tiny variation in speed could be needed or the drive should be trimmed after installation.
Adjustable pulleys contain two parts, a fixed half that’s secured to the motor shaft, and an flexible half. The fixed fifty percent includes a finely threaded boss onto which the adjustable 1 / 2 is mounted. Modifications are made by screwing the flexible half towards or from the fixed half, efficiently changing the pitch diameter of the pulley. Adjustment could be built in increments of one quarter of a transform. When at the desired setting the movable one half is locked into location with a set screw which must be aligned with a slot in the boss to prevent damage to the threads.
There are two types of tensioner pulleys that provide the tension upon an engine’s accessory belt or belts. One type can be self-adjusting; the other needs manual adjustment. The self-adjusting pulley is usually spring-loaded and provides its own tension. The other requires adjustment with a bolt that’s located on the side, leading or bottom level of the pulley. Just the latter type of tensioner pulley may be altered.
Adapt your machinery to the strictest of expectations with variable pitch sheaves from USA Roller Chain. Our variable acceleration V-belt pulleys support applications with drive-velocity refinements, including pumps, fans, blowers and more. Stop worrying about adjustment frustrations because an flexible V-belt pulley from our inventory is easy to work with in any application. Slide the variable drive pulley onto your machine, and change it from that point forward. Speed adjustments are part of the pulley’s design benefits. The secret is within the threaded, angular confronted discs that will be the primary of the V-shaped groove on each pulley. If you need more speed, move the discs toward each other. This alignment generates a belt that basically rides higher in the groove. Achieve a larger pitch size than before with this adjustment. Meet every need in your market by slowing the machinery right down to a particular rate. Simply boost the space between your two discs, which slows down the belt’s action. At EVER-POWER, our variable pulleys give you the necessary versatility to refine your machinery and move forward with a productive day.

The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley is the perfect machine for around training and conditioning.

The completely height-adjustable pulley allows an enormous selection of multi-joint, isolation and core exercises to be performed.

The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley is ideal for sport-related training together with rehabilitation work.

Any standard cable attachments and also our selection of thick-grip attachments could be clipped onto the wire and the 100 kg weight stack offers lots of resistance possibly for advanced athletes.

The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley can be an versatile, space-efficient machine that every gym should have.

We also have a normal Huge Pulley / Low Pulley version of this machine.

Want to apply your cable equipment for low rows? After that check out our catalogue.

We recommend this machine is bolted straight down or one of our wall brackets are used – please require details when ordering.
We offer Flexible Cam Pulleys for Volvo 8v / 16v and BMW M20 engines. Nuke Overall performance Cam Pulleys allow for fine tune modifications to cam timing to maximize performance. The pulley is certainly hard anodized for a long lasting life and so are made with the same top quality and finish as all our overall performance parts.
We use hard washers to be sure ideal function at all time and the 3 M6 bolts are fastened with helicoil inserts for prolonged durability.
Adjustable V-belt pulleys
High quality
Various adjustable types
Available from stock
Brands: Ever-power
Adjustable V-belt pulleys
V- belt pulleys suit V-belt so that tranny happens by friction between the inclined sides of the belt and the pulley itself.
Materials: cast iron EN-GJL-250 UNI EN 1561.
Due to our significant assortment, there is almost always a product that is suitable for your applications. We not only supply drive parts, but also all the other products had a need to achieve an ideal process. In our stockpile we have, for example, numerous kinds of transport pieces, hydraulic components, oil coolers and our very own monitoring program the Beegle. Do you want to know more about a product or do you have a question? Our specific sales engineers will end up being happy to assist you in finding the best product needed for you technical problem. Feel free to contact us in case you have problems or seek information.